Lawsuits filed against Pennsylvania Supreme Court: Entire Pennsylvania judicial system alleged to be unconstitutional
[…] “That is why I am running for Congress.”
In the case of Bogan, he asserts his ex-wife and her attorney falsely testified concerning his whereabouts at a critical time, claiming to witness him being in one place, when, in fact, he was at work at the maximum security prison where he is employed. “So I exercised my rights in accordance with the law,” said Bogan
Attorneys, before entering upon the duties of their office, are sworn in before an individual authorized to administer the oath pursuant to 42 Pa. Consolidated Statutes §2522 (Oath of Office), which reads:
“I do solemnly swear (or affirm) that I will support,
obey and defend the Constitution of the United States and the
Constitution of this Commonwealth and that I will discharge
the duties of my office with fidelity, as well to the court
as to the client, that I will use no falsehood, nor delay the
cause of any person for lucre or malice.”
“Any person refusing to take the oath or affirmation shall forfeit his office,” the statute states.
“The lawyer perjured herself; I reported her. They refused to protect the public, i.e., me,” said Bogan.